Wednesday, September 16, 2015

Sing for Haze

Recently, the haze is back! So let's sing 10 songs to celebrate? LOL

1. The Air I Breathe, by Air Supply.
Sometimes, all I need is the air that I breathe
And to love you
All I need is the air that I breathe
Yes to love you
All I need is the air that I breathe.

2. Toxic, by Britney Spears.
You're toxic. I'm slipping under
With a taste of a poison paradise
I'm addicted to you
Don't you know that you're toxic
And I love what you do
Don't you know that you're toxic.

3. We Didn't Start The Fire, by Billy Joel.
We didn't start the fire
It was always burning
Since the world's been turning
We didn't start the fire
No we didn't light it
But we tried to fight it.

4. Hijau, by Zainal Abidin.
Bumi yang tiada rimba
Seumpama hamba
Dia dicemar manusia
Yang jahil ketawa
Bumi yang tiada udara
Bagai tiada nyawa
Pasti hilang suatu hari
Tanpa disedari.

5. Harder To Breathe, by Maroon 5.
There's no way we're gonna give up
And like a little girl cries in the face of a monster that lives in her dreams
Is there anyone out there
cause it's getting harder and harder to breathe.

6. Oxygen Mask, by Eisley.
You're a vision of truth
And that's what I love
Give me one more chance
You've got me breathing
Through an oxygen mask
Give me one more chance.

7. Breathe Again, by Sara Bareilles.
All I have, all I need, he's the air I would kill to breathe
Holds my love in his hands
Still I'm searching for something
Out of breath, I am left hoping someday I'll breathe again
I'll breathe again.

8. Smoke Gets In Your Eyes, by The Platters.
Now laughing friends deride
Tears I cannot hide
So I smile and say
When a lovely flame dies
Smoke gets in your eyes.

9. No Air, by Jordin Sparks ft. Chris Brown.
Tell me how I'm supposed to breathe with no air
Can't live, can't breathe with no air.

10. Blurry, by Puddle Of Mudd.
Everything's so blurry
And everyone's so fake
And everyone's empty
And everything is so messed up

Haze,
Sang for your farewell. It's time to GO AWAY!

Thursday, December 4, 2014

Cesar Millan's Quotes.

1) "I believe in integrity. Dogs have it. Humans are sometimes lacking it."

2) "Denial, they say, stands for "Don't even notice I am lying." Humans beings are the only animals who are happily lied to by our own minds about what is actually happening around us."

3) "I'll believe it if I see it" for dogs translates to "I'll believe it if I smell it." "So don't bother yelling at them; it's the energy and scent they pay attention to, not your words."

4) "But just because a person goes to Harvard doesn't mean he's balanced when he graduates, and just because a dog knows how to obey doesn't mean he's balanced, either."

5) "I have never met a dog I couldn't help; I have met humans who weren't willing to change."

6) "Discipline isn't about showing a dog who's boss; it's about taking responsibility for a living creatures you have brought into your world."

7) "The most important thing that we have to provide every day is that we are the pack leader, that we set the rules, the boundaries and the limitations, and then we love. Most of the people, they go to get a dog because they need somebody to love. So they are going after what they need, not what the dog needs. And that, to me, creates instability immediately, and the dog sees the human as a soft energy. So they don't follow the lovable leader or a spiritual leader, they follow a dominant one."

8) "The pack is very important for a dog. Once you give him the right pack and the right energy, you look at him."

9) "It's an up and down thing, the human goals, because the human is always an explorer, an adventurist."

10) "Change takes effort. And the reality is, most people don't want to put in effort to better their life."

R.I.P.,
Cesar Millan aka Dog Whisperer.

Friday, July 25, 2014

The Biggest Fart Machine.

Haha. It's about Fart again. Lol Ikr!

Colin Furze who is at the age 34, did not complete his education in Stamford, England invented THE BIGGEST FART MACHINE EVER so called valveless engine. Can be housed in a specially constructed pair of buttocks. LOL Alright Haha!

His mission is to allow the French which is located 21 miles away to hear the blast on 24th of July, at approximately 1800 to 1900 if everything runs smoothly.


So,
Have you fart today? Haha Ok this is awkward =.="

Saturday, July 19, 2014

Farts Again!

LOL!
Few days back, on Thursday, received an email acknowledge me that "Farts Don't Prevent Cancer".
LOL!

"None of this research says you should go and inhale farts".

Ooo,
Now we know the fact that farts is good to be released but not inhale.

Monday, July 14, 2014

Let's Smell Farts!

Scientists say smelling farts can actually prevent cancer, strokes, heart attacks, and dementia.
I am not sure whether it's true or otherwise.

Anyway, since it's Monday Blue so let us just SMELL FARTS for the sake of chilling and be healthy hmm =X
Haha LOL!
Photo credits to Google.
Smell Farts,
Be Healthy On Monday Blue =p

Friday, June 20, 2014

Am I Satisfied?

After read this article:
房子再大,
你也就只睡一张床。
车子再好,
也不只是要达到目的地,超速也一样吃罚单。
别人女朋友再漂亮,
有一天也会变成老婆婆。
不要追求没有的,
而忘了自己已有的幸福。

My opinion: Yes, that's true! I agree!
Regardless of satisfaction, there is also no harm to fight for what I want to live my life with no regrets! As long as I'm still respecting and appreciating with what I do possess: My Family, My Friends, and My Time!
Yeah, 
I am still feeling happy =D

Thursday, June 19, 2014

Don't Waste Time!

当你觉得孤独无助时,
想一想。。。还有十几亿的细胞为你而活。
想一想。。。其实你不是一个人,至少还有家人与真心朋友关心你,珍惜你,守护你。
想一想。。。还有很多事还没完成,目标还没达到,梦想还没实现。

给你身边的人机会以你为容,别让你的人生留下遗憾!

时间,
就连一天24小时都不够。